Lebanese American University

skip navigation

Varsity training schedules

Beirut

Sports

Day & time

Venue

Coach

M/W Thai Boxing

MWF 12:00

Main Dance Room – (Lower Campus)

Sami Kiblawi

M/W Taekwondo

MW 12:00

WSKC Dance Room – (Upper Campus)

Mark Rjeily

Women’s BB

MWF 18:00

LAU Indoor Basketball Court

Yasser El Hajj

Men’s Futsal

MF 20:30 

Al Sadd Court – Airport Road

Sebouh Babikian

W 18:30

CPF (College Protestant)

Handball

TTh 18:30

Sadaka (Airport Road)

Ziad Mansour

S 16:00

LAU Indoor Court

Men’s Football

(T)Th 20:00 

Al Ahed (Airport Road)

Roy Abi Elias

S 14:00

TBD

Men’s Basketball

MWF 20:00

Indoor Basketball Court

Martin Mugharbil

Rugby League

TBD

TBD

Robin Hashash/Eid Dalbani

M/W Swimming

TTh. 18:00 F 19:00

LAU Indoor Pool

Moustafa Baghdadi/Adel Yamout

Women’s VB  

TTh. 18:30

Indoor Basketball Court

Elie Youssef

Men’s Volleyball

TTh 20:00

M/W Table Tennis

TTh. 18:30

Main Dance Room –
Lower Campus

Nabil Stouhi

Track and Field

TTh. 18:30

Beirut Waterfront

Mohamad Mawas

/Road Running

Sun. 08:00

LAU Tennis Courts

Women’s Futsal

TTh. 18:30

CPF (College Protestant)

Oscar Boustany

TBD

LAU Indoor Court

M/W Tennis

Daily

LAU Tennis Courts

Said Karam

Chess

W, Th 4:00

Cafeteria

Elie Khairallah

Waterpolo

TBD

TBD

TBD

PS: All practices are at LAU except where otherwise stated.

Byblos

Sports

Day & time

Venue  

Coach

Men Basketball Varsity

Th 9:00 S13:30

Kahraba- Zouk

Joe Moujaes

Men JV Basketball 

T .Th 19:00

Club Ghazir

Amir Eid

Women Basketball 

T.Th 19:30

Club Kahraba – Zouk

Sarkis Korjian

Men Volleyball

T.Th 17:30

Club Byblos

William Asmar

Women Volleyball

T. Th 19:00

Club Byblos

Joseph Nar

Men Futsal

M.W 16:30

Club Kahraba – Zouk

Richard Koussa

Women Futsal

M.W 18:00

Club Kahraba – Zouk

Richard Koussa

Men Football

T.Th. 20:30         S. 14:30

Athletico club - Dbayeh 

Ziad Rajje

Men / Women Tennis

M. W. 16:30 

LAU / Club Ghazir

Naiim Dagher

Men / Women Table Tennis

T Th 16:30

LAU Student Lounge

Christian Gaouch 

Aikido

T.Th 17:00

LAU Dorm A – room 90

Francois Chidiac

Swimming 

TBA

Rimal club - Zouk

Labib Waked

Taekwondo

TBA

LAU Dorm A – room 90

TBA

Badminton

TBA

TBA

TBA

Body scuplt 

T.TH 19:00

LAU Student Lounge

Donna Saade

 

Copyright 1997–2017 Lebanese American University, Lebanon.
Contact LAU | Emergency Numbers | Feedback