Lebanese American University

skip navigation

Byblos varsity team members

Basketball

Men Women Junior
Karam Mechref Jessica Nassar  Andrew Gedeon
 Milo Abou Jawdeh Yara Zgheib Anthony Gedeon
Narik Zadikian Josee Hraoui Chris Keshishian
Mathiew Dib Karen Chammas Christophe Barakat
Ziad Ali Marise Chemaly Jad El Najjar
Karim Daher Mira Semaan Jean-pierre Azzi
Johny Nemer Layale Youssef Mario Kallab
Tarek dagher Lynn Solh Marwan Attar
Paul Dib Roxane Assaf Mohamad El Ghor
John Assi Sarah Nino Nizar El Aouar
Elie Chamoun  Sima Solh Sami Gerges
Guy Abou Antoun Rasha Shehadi Wael El Khoury
Mark Kourjian Vanessa Abi Fares Ziad El Ali 
Andrew Francis Rita Iskandar Kamel Hamati
Mario Kallab Araz Armaly Ziad Hussaini
  Celine Horeiki Nicolas Jamal 
  Ghady Abou Monsef Michel Ghsoub
  Micheline Oussi  
  Ghiwa Fakhri   
     
Coach: Joe Moujaes Coach: Sarkis Korjian Coach: Amir Eid

Futsal   

Men Women
Chris Moujabber Jessica habouche
Christian Lteif Leila bizri 
Hadi Araybi Joumana Souaid 
Jean Fakhoury Aya Fattouh
Jimmy Daher Pascale Haddad
Mahmoud Jouni Reina kurban
Marcion Broggle Lea Jeha 
Roy Jeha Hala Najem
Saeed Najjar  Anna Choueiry
Edmond Wakim Stephanie Hbeiche
Emile Hawa Natasha Khalifeh 
Sergio Turk  Maria Sakr
Joseph Daou Melissa Mfarrej
Wissam Yammine Yara Fayyad
Hasan Hamadi Tracy Daou
Rawi Abi Akl  Tina Issa
Ahmad Mroue Dana Hayek
Anees Obeid  
Daniel Kachoah  
   
Coach:Richard Koussa Coach:Richard Koussa

Volleyball

Men Women
Anthony Francis Typhanie mansour
Firas Saade Sandra Sayej
Joe Abi Sleiman Sanaa Karam 
Rachad Chehab Nicole Assaf 
Maher Assaf Amira Torbay
Joseph Chachati Haifa Asaad
Cesar kosseifi Diana Faraj
Samer Boueiry Christelle Dagher
Rami Bassil Joelle francis
Hasan Yassin Racha Abi Khalil
Fahim Najjar Salma Chahine
Joseph Chalhoub Kim Sadi
Etien Abou Haydar Louna Mesky
Rami Sawaya  
Jules Hakim  
Anthony Issa  
   
Coach : William Asmar Coach : Joseph Nar

Football

Men
Ahmad Abou Heit
Mostafa Ismail
Fadel Ismail
Peter Fouad hamed
Khalil Khamis
Elias Tohme
Bassel Saridar
Toufic Nammour
Marc El Hage Moussa
Alec Aldgian
Paul Boghossian
Micheal Doghass
Rachid Chahrour
Khoren Loussararian
Walid Kahale
Rudy Saliby
Hampy Terzian
Marc Henry Saad
Ralph kattar
Philiippe Issa
Naji Chidiac
Sergio Turk 
Steven Char
Roy Massoud
Joseph El Khoury
Rashid Ziade
Gregory Chichoyan
Carl Elie Abi Nader
Patrick Bitar
Armand Tarsarkssian
 
Coach: Ziad Rajje
Assistant coach : Elio Haddad

Swimming

Men Women
Mahmoud Daaboul  Rita Waked
Maroun Waked  Yara Nakad 
Roy Younes  Adreana Azar
Anthony Bassil Angela Diab 
Ibrahim Majanini Celine Nehme
Georges Abi Kanaan  Yara Jelwan 
Georges Fattoul  Catherine Ossaily
Makram Fattoul  Melissa Bitar 
   
Coach: Labib Waked   

Aikido

Mixed
Rawad Matta
Tony Hoyeck
Simon Chahine
Briska Taher
Maroun Khoury
Sergio
Jean-pierre Chbat
Salim J.
Maria Haddad 
Sylvio Hleiss
Joseph Jalbout
 
Coach: Francois Chidiac

Table Tennis

Mixed
Michel Haddad 
Rawad Kuntar
Avo mencherian
Hosep Bojadjian 
Joseph Tamraz
Marya Sadek
Nadine Zaghrini
 
Coach: Christian Ghaouche 

Tennis

Mixed
Abdo Abou moussa
Chris keshishian
Anthony Gedeon
Layal Youssef
Rawan khamis
Sara Saad
Romy Ghobril 
Kim sadi 
Jimmy Daher
Georges Aoude
Charif Zahlan 
Emilio Merheb
 
Coach: Naiim Dagher

 

Copyright 1997–2017 Lebanese American University, Lebanon.
Contact LAU | Emergency Numbers | Feedback